London Kings Cross to Peterborough

London Kings Cross to Peterborough

Average travel time
0h 47m

London Kings Cross to Peterborough

Distance
72 miles

London Kings Cross to Peterborough

First LNER train
06:15
Last LNER train
23:33

Upcoming direct journeys for London Kings Cross to Peterborough

Tuesday 17 September 2019

London Kings Cross (KGX)
to Peterborough (PBO)

Tuesday 17 September 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
01:36 Plat 1 03:07 01h 31m 0
On time Details

Services on the route between Cambridge / Peterborough and London -

Trains to and from Cambridge / Peterborough run to and from both London St Pancras and London Kings Cross. These stations are a short walk apart and served by the same tube station. You may find additional options by planning a journey to / from the other station.

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 01:36

Leg summary
01:36 Plat 1 03:07 01h 31m On time

Thameslink from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

05:18 06:42 01h 24m 0
On time Details

Services on the route between Cambridge / Peterborough and London -

Trains to and from Cambridge / Peterborough run to and from both London St Pancras and London Kings Cross. These stations are a short walk apart and served by the same tube station. You may find additional options by planning a journey to / from the other station.

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 05:18

Leg summary
05:18 06:42 01h 24m On time

Thameslink from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

05:48 07:09 01h 21m 0
On time Details

Services on the route between Cambridge / Peterborough and London -

Trains to and from Cambridge / Peterborough run to and from both London St Pancras and London Kings Cross. These stations are a short walk apart and served by the same tube station. You may find additional options by planning a journey to / from the other station.

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 05:48

Leg summary
05:48 07:09 01h 21m On time

Thameslink from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

05:55 06:46 00h 51m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 05:55

Leg summary
05:55 06:46 00h 51m On time

from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

06:15 07:06 00h 51m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 06:15

Leg summary
06:15 07:06 00h 51m On time

from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Peterborough?

The cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Peterborough start at £12.50
The next available tickets at this price are available from 18 September
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 45 trains per day.