London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

Average travel time
1h 18m

London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

Distance
111 miles

London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

First LNER train
09:03
Last LNER train
22:35

Upcoming direct journeys for London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

Sunday 21 July 2019

London Kings Cross (KGX)
to Newark North Gate (NNG)

Sunday 21 July 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
09:03 10:26 01h 23m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:03

Leg summary
09:03 10:26 01h 23m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

10:07 11:28 01h 21m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:07

Leg summary
10:07 11:28 01h 21m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

10:30 11:45 01h 15m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:30

Leg summary
10:30 11:45 01h 15m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

11:03 12:26 01h 23m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:03

Leg summary
11:03 12:26 01h 23m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

12:03 13:23 01h 20m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 12:03

Leg summary
12:03 13:23 01h 20m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate?

The cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Newark North Gate start at £13.00
The next available tickets at this price are available from 22 July
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 32 trains per day.