London Kings Cross to Leeds

London Kings Cross to Leeds

Average travel time
2h 14m

London Kings Cross to Leeds

Distance
168 miles

London Kings Cross to Leeds

First LNER train
05:55
Last LNER train
20:33

Upcoming direct journeys for London Kings Cross to Leeds

Thursday 21 November 2019

London Kings Cross (KGX)
to Leeds (LDS)

Thursday 21 November 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
05:55 08:22 02h 27m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 05:55

Leg summary
05:55 08:22 02h 27m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

06:33 08:51 02h 18m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 06:33

Leg summary
06:33 08:51 02h 18m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

07:03 09:16 02h 13m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:03

Leg summary
07:03 09:16 02h 13m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

07:33 09:47 02h 14m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:33

Leg summary
07:33 09:47 02h 14m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

08:03 10:16 02h 13m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 08:03

Leg summary
08:03 10:16 02h 13m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Leeds?

The cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Leeds start at £18.00
The next available tickets at this price are available from 23 November
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 26 trains per day.