Live departures & arrivals

Whether you’re collecting grandma from the station, or heading off somewhere yourself, our minute-by-minute updates will tell you exactly what’s expected when.

Live departures

* denotes a mandatory field
Live departures

Live arrivals

Live arrivals

Live Departures

Wakefield Westgate (WKF)

Sunday 19 January 2020
Live departures
Departs Destination Platform Status
08:18 08:23 Peterborough (PBO) 1
Delayed * Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 5 minutes and estimated to depart at 08:23

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to Peterborough

* Service update:

Facilities on the 08:05 Leeds to Peterborough due 09:41.
Disabled toilet facilities are reduced.
Additional Information:
We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today.

Further Info:

Due to a fault, the First Class wheelchair accessible toilet is not available on board this service. If you require this facility, please speak to a member of Station Staff before boarding.


08:23 08:26 Exeter St Davids (EXD) 1
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 3 minutes and estimated to depart at 08:26

CrossCountry from Leeds to Exeter St Davids

08:34 08:36 Doncaster (DON) 1
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 2 minutes and estimated to depart at 08:36

Northern from Leeds to Doncaster

08:55 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 08:55

Northern from Doncaster to Leeds

08:55 Peterborough (PBO) 1
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 08:55

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to Peterborough

09:01 Sheffield (SHF) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:01

Northern from Leeds to Sheffield

09:06 Knottingley (KNO) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:06

Northern from Leeds to Knottingley

09:12 Exeter St Davids (EXD) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:12

CrossCountry from Leeds to Exeter St Davids

09:20 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:20

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

09:33 Doncaster (DON) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:33

Northern from Leeds to Doncaster

09:39 Sheffield (SHF) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:39

Northern from Leeds to Sheffield

09:47 Glasgow Central (GLC) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:47

CrossCountry from Sheffield to Glasgow Central

09:53 Peterborough (PBO) 1
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:53

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to Peterborough

09:56 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:56

Northern from Doncaster to Leeds

10:02 London St Pancras (Intl) (STP) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:02

East Midlands Railway from Leeds to London St Pancras (Intl)

10:11 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:11

Northern from Knottingley to Leeds

10:14 Exeter St Davids (EXD) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:14

CrossCountry from York to Exeter St Davids

10:28 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:28

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

10:33 Doncaster (DON) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:33

Northern from Leeds to Doncaster

10:39 Knottingley (KNO) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:39

Northern from Leeds to Knottingley

10:46 Edinburgh (EDB) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:46

CrossCountry from Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh

10:47 Sheffield (SHF) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:47

Northern from Leeds to Sheffield

10:56 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:56

Northern from Doncaster to Leeds

10:58 Peterborough (PBO) 1
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:58

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to Peterborough

11:03 London St Pancras (Intl) (STP) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:03

East Midlands Railway from Leeds to London St Pancras (Intl)

11:10 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:10

London North Eastern Railway from Peterborough to Leeds

11:12 Exeter St Davids (EXD) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:12

CrossCountry from Newcastle to Exeter St Davids

11:22 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:22

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

11:34 Doncaster (DON) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:34

Northern from Leeds to Doncaster

11:40 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:40

Northern from Knottingley to Leeds

11:46 Glasgow Central (GLC) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:46

CrossCountry from Birmingham New Street to Glasgow Central

11:56 Leeds (LDS) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:56

Northern from Doncaster to Leeds

11:58 Peterborough (PBO) 1
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:58

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to Peterborough

12:03 Sheffield (SHF) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 12:03

Northern from Leeds to Sheffield

More Tools

When is the next train?

The quickest way to find your next train

Live alerts and updates

Live info on issues that may affect your journey

Journey planner

Routes and times for upcoming trips