Live departures

* denotes a mandatory field
Live departures

Live arrivals

Live arrivals

Peterborough (PBO)

Live Arrivals

Thursday 13 August 2020

Between 06:00 and 20:00, there is a one-way system in place at Peterborough station to allow you to enter and exit the station at different points, enabling easier social distancing. Please follow the signs or ask a member of staff if you are unsure.

No trains between Aberdeen and Dundee until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Trains between Grantham and Newark North Gate may be cancelled, delayed by up to 60 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

The failure of the electricity supply between Peterborough and Huntington has been rectified. However, whilst service recovers, trains between Peterborough and Stevenage may still be cancelled, delayed by up to 45 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Live arrivals
Arrives From Platform Status
15:38 15:45 Liverpool Lime Street (LIV) 5A
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 7 minutes and estimated to arrive at 15:45

East Midlands Railway from Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich

15:39 15:46 Ipswich (IPS) 6
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 7 minutes and estimated to arrive at 15:46

Greater Anglia from Ipswich to Peterborough

15:48 15:50 Edinburgh (EDB) 3
Delayed * Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 2 minutes and estimated to arrive at 15:50

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

* Service update:

12:00 Edinburgh to London Kings Cross due 16:39 will call additionally at Retford.
This is due to a fault on a train.

Further Info:

We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today. If your journey has been delayed you may be entitled to some compensation. Find out more about our Delay Repay scheme at lner.co.uk/delay. Follow us on Twitter at @LNER for the latest Travel Updates.


15:49 15:51 Cambridge (CBG) 7
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 2 minutes and estimated to arrive at 15:51

CrossCountry from Cambridge to Birmingham New Street

15:57 16:11 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
Delayed Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 14 minutes and estimated to arrive at 16:11

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to York

15:59 Lincoln Central (LCN) 1B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 15:59

East Midlands Railway from Lincoln Central to Peterborough

16:07 Horsham (HRH) 2
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:07

Thameslink from Horsham to Peterborough

16:17 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:17

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Glasgow Central

16:25 Norwich (NRW) 7
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:25

East Midlands Railway from Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street

16:28 Lincoln Central (LCN) 3A
Cancelled Details Journey uses an LNER train

Cancelled This service has been cancelled

London North Eastern Railway from Lincoln Central to London Kings Cross

* Service update:

15:27 Lincoln to London Kings Cross due 17:27 will be cancelled.
This is due to a fault on a train.

Further Info:

We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today. Passengers travelling from Lincoln should board the 15.42 EMR service to Newark North Gate and then connect with the next available LNER service for onward travel. If your journey has been delayed you may be entitled to some compensation. Find out more about our Delay Repay scheme at lner.co.uk/delay. Follow us on Twitter at @LNER for the latest Travel Updates.


16:40 Horsham (HRH) 1
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:40

Thameslink from Horsham to Peterborough

16:48 Edinburgh (EDB) 3
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:48

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

16:50 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:50

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

16:57 17:00 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4B
Delayed Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 3 minutes and estimated to arrive at 17:00

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Lincoln Central

17:05 Horsham (HRH) 2
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:05

Thameslink from Horsham to Peterborough

17:13 Birmingham New Street (BHM) 5
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:13

CrossCountry from Birmingham New Street to Cambridge

17:16 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:16

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

17:18 Lincoln Central (LCN) 1B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:18

East Midlands Railway from Lincoln Central to Peterborough

17:28 17:30 York (YRK) 3
Delayed Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 2 minutes and estimated to arrive at 17:30

London North Eastern Railway from York to London Kings Cross

17:39 Ipswich (IPS) 6
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:39

Greater Anglia from Ipswich to Peterborough

17:39 Horsham (HRH) 1
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:39

Thameslink from Horsham to Peterborough

17:42 Liverpool Lime Street (LIV) 5
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:42

East Midlands Railway from Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich

17:49 Cambridge (CBG) 7
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:49

CrossCountry from Cambridge to Birmingham New Street

17:49 Edinburgh (EDB) 3
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:49

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

17:50 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:50

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

17:53 London Kings Cross (KGX) 5
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:53

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

18:04 Horsham (HRH) 2
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:04

Thameslink from Horsham to Peterborough

18:07 Leeds (LDS) 3
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:07

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to London Kings Cross

18:08 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:08

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Hull

18:18 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:18

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

18:22 London Kings Cross (KGX) 1A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:22

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

18:25 Norwich (NRW) 6
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:25

East Midlands Railway from Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly

18:27 Lincoln Central (LCN) 3A
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:27

London North Eastern Railway from Lincoln Central to London Kings Cross

18:28 Spalding (SPA) 1B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:28

East Midlands Railway from Spalding to Peterborough

18:35 London Kings Cross (KGX) 5
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:35

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

18:39 Horsham (HRH) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:39

Thameslink from Horsham to Peterborough

18:47 Edinburgh (EDB) 3
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:47

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

18:50 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:50

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Skipton

18:51 Stansted Airport (SSD) 7
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:51

CrossCountry from Stansted Airport to Birmingham New Street

18:53 London Kings Cross (KGX) 5
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:53

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

18:54 Birmingham New Street (BHM) 6
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:54

CrossCountry from Birmingham New Street to Cambridge

19:05 Horsham (HRH) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:05

Thameslink from Horsham to Peterborough

19:08 Leeds (LDS) 3A
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:08

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to London Kings Cross

19:08 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:08

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

19:13 Birmingham New Street (BHM) 6
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:13

CrossCountry from Birmingham New Street to Cambridge

19:16 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:16

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Edinburgh

19:22 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:22

Great Northern from London Kings Cross to Peterborough

19:26 Norwich (NRW) 7
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:26

East Midlands Railway from Norwich to Nottingham

19:28 York (YRK) 3
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:28

London North Eastern Railway from York to London Kings Cross

19:35 Horsham (HRH) 1
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:35

Thameslink from Horsham to Peterborough

19:39 Ipswich (IPS) 6
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:39

Greater Anglia from Ipswich to Peterborough

19:40 Liverpool Lime Street (LIV) 5
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:40

East Midlands Railway from Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich

Important travel information

When is the next train?

The quickest way to find your next train

Live alerts and updates

Live info on issues that may affect your journey

Journey planner

Routes and times for upcoming trips