Live train times: departures & arrivals

Live departures

* denotes a mandatory field
Live departures

Live arrivals

Live arrivals

Leeds (LDS)

Live Arrivals

Friday 22 October 2021
Live arrivals
Arrives From Platform Status
10:40 11:00 York (YRK) 7A
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 20 minutes and estimated to arrive at 11:00

Northern from York to Leeds

10:50 11:01 York (YRK) 12A
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 11 minutes and estimated to arrive at 11:01

Northern from York to Blackpool North

10:52 10:50 Halifax (HFX) 8D
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 10:50

Northern from Halifax to Hull

10:54 10:56 Knottingley (KNO) 17A
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 2 minutes and estimated to arrive at 10:56

Northern from Knottingley to Leeds

10:56 10:54 Bradford Forster Square (BDQ) 1B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 10:54

Northern from Bradford Forster Square to Leeds

10:59 Skipton (SKI) 2B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 10:59

Northern from Skipton to Leeds

11:01 Plymouth (PLY) 8
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:01

CrossCountry from Plymouth to Newcastle

11:03 Wigan North Western (WGN) 13B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:03

Northern from Wigan North Western to Leeds

11:03 11:04 Hull (HUL) 16A
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 1 minutes and estimated to arrive at 11:04

TransPennine Express from Hull to Manchester Piccadilly

11:07 11:19 Edinburgh (EDB) 12
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 12 minutes and estimated to arrive at 11:19

CrossCountry from Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads

11:08 Carlisle (CAR) 4A
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:08

Northern from Carlisle to Leeds

11:10 Manchester Airport (MIA) 15
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:10

TransPennine Express from Manchester Airport to Redcar Central

11:11 Ilkley (ILK) 5C
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:11

Northern from Ilkley to Leeds

11:11 Doncaster (DON) 11D
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:11

Northern from Doncaster to Leeds

11:13 Manchester Victoria (MCV) 9B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:13

Northern from Manchester Victoria to Leeds

11:13 Newcastle (NCL) 16
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:13

TransPennine Express from Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street

11:14 Nottingham (NOT) 17B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:14

Northern from Nottingham to Leeds

11:22 11:24 York (YRK) 3B
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 2 minutes and estimated to arrive at 11:24

Northern from York to Leeds

11:23 Sheffield (SHF) 17A
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:23

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

11:24 Knottingley (KNO) 11B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:24

Northern from Knottingley to Leeds

11:24 Hull (HUL) 12C
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:24

Northern from Hull to Halifax

11:25 Bradford Forster Square (BDQ) 1B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:25

Northern from Bradford Forster Square to Leeds

11:27 Blackpool North (BPN) 11D
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:27

Northern from Blackpool North to York

11:29 Huddersfield (HUD) 13B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:29

TransPennine Express from Huddersfield to Leeds

11:31 Manchester Piccadilly (MAN) 15B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:31

TransPennine Express from Manchester Piccadilly to Hull

11:31 Sheffield (SHF) 10B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:31

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

11:32 Skipton (SKI) 2B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:32

Northern from Skipton to Leeds

11:40 York (YRK) 7A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:40

Northern from York to Leeds

11:40 Liverpool Lime Street (LIV) 15
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:40

TransPennine Express from Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle

11:41 Ilkley (ILK) 5C
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:41

Northern from Ilkley to Leeds

11:43 Chester (CTR) 11B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:43

Northern from Chester to Leeds

11:43 Redcar Central (RCC) 16
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:43

TransPennine Express from Redcar Central to Manchester Airport

11:46 London Kings Cross (KGX) 6
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:46

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Harrogate

11:50 York (YRK) 12A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:50

Northern from York to Blackpool North

11:52 Knaresborough (KNA) 0A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:52

Northern from Knaresborough to Leeds

11:54 Knottingley (KNO) 17A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:54

Northern from Knottingley to Leeds

11:56 Bradford Forster Square (BDQ) 10B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 11:56

Northern from Bradford Forster Square to Leeds

12:00 Skipton (SKI) 2B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:00

Northern from Skipton to Leeds

12:01 Plymouth (PLY) 8D
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:01

CrossCountry from Plymouth to Edinburgh

12:04 Manchester Victoria (MCV) 13B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:04

Northern from Manchester Victoria to Leeds

12:04 Hull (HUL) 16A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:04

TransPennine Express from Hull to Manchester Piccadilly

12:07 Harrogate (HGT) 6
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:07

London North Eastern Railway from Harrogate to London Kings Cross

12:08 Glasgow Central (GLC) 12A
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:08

CrossCountry from Glasgow Central to Plymouth

12:09 Ilkley (ILK) 5C
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:09

Northern from Ilkley to Leeds

12:10 Manchester Airport (MIA) 15B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:10

TransPennine Express from Manchester Airport to Redcar Central

12:11 Doncaster (DON) 11D
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:11

Northern from Doncaster to Leeds

12:12 Newcastle (NCL) 16
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:12

TransPennine Express from Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street

12:14 Nottingham (NOT) 17B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:14

Northern from Nottingham to Leeds

12:16 London Kings Cross (KGX) 8
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:16

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

12:18 Manchester Victoria (MCV) 10B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:18

Northern from Manchester Victoria to Leeds

12:23 York (YRK) 3B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:23

Northern from York to Leeds

12:24 Knottingley (KNO) 11B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:24

Northern from Knottingley to Leeds

12:24 Sheffield (SHF) 17A
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:24

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

12:26 Bradford Forster Square (BDQ) 1B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:26

Northern from Bradford Forster Square to Leeds

12:27 Blackpool North (BPN) 9D
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:27

Northern from Blackpool North to York

12:29 Huddersfield (HUD) 13B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:29

TransPennine Express from Huddersfield to Leeds

12:30 Skipton (SKI) 2B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:30

Northern from Skipton to Leeds

12:31 Sheffield (SHF) 9B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:31

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

12:31 Manchester Piccadilly (MAN) 15B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:31

TransPennine Express from Manchester Piccadilly to Hull

12:37 Morecambe (MCM) 5C
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:37

Northern from Morecambe to Leeds

12:39 York (YRK) 7A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:39

Northern from York to Leeds

12:40 Liverpool Lime Street (LIV) 15
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:40

TransPennine Express from Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle

12:41 Ilkley (ILK) 5B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:41

Northern from Ilkley to Leeds

12:42 Chester (CTR) 11B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:42

Northern from Chester to Leeds

12:42 Middlesbrough (MBR) 16
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:42

TransPennine Express from Middlesbrough to Manchester Airport

12:48 London Kings Cross (KGX) 6
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:48

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

12:50 York (YRK) 12C
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:50

Northern from York to Blackpool North

12:52 Knaresborough (KNA) 0A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:52

Northern from Knaresborough to Leeds

12:52 Halifax (HFX) 8D
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:52

Northern from Halifax to Hull

12:55 Knottingley (KNO) 17A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:55

Northern from Knottingley to Leeds

12:56 Bradford Forster Square (BDQ) 1B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:56

Northern from Bradford Forster Square to Leeds

12:59 Skipton (SKI) 2B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 12:59

Northern from Skipton to Leeds

13:01 Plymouth (PLY) 8
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:01

CrossCountry from Plymouth to Newcastle

13:03 Wigan North Western (WGN) 13B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:03

Northern from Wigan North Western to Leeds

13:05 Hull (HUL) 16A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:05

TransPennine Express from Hull to Manchester Piccadilly

13:08 Ilkley (ILK) 5B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:08

Northern from Ilkley to Leeds

13:08 Newcastle (NCL) 12
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:08

CrossCountry from Newcastle to Penzance

13:10 Manchester Airport (MIA) 15
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:10

TransPennine Express from Manchester Airport to Redcar Central

13:11 Doncaster (DON) 11D
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:11

Northern from Doncaster to Leeds

13:12 Newcastle (NCL) 16
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:12

TransPennine Express from Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street

13:14 Nottingham (NOT) 17B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:14

Northern from Nottingham to Leeds

13:16 London Kings Cross (KGX) 8
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:16

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

13:20 Manchester Victoria (MCV) 9B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:20

Northern from Manchester Victoria to Leeds

13:23 York (YRK) 3B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:23

Northern from York to Leeds

13:24 Hull (HUL) 12C
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:24

Northern from Hull to Halifax

13:24 Knottingley (KNO) 11B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:24

Northern from Knottingley to Leeds

13:24 Sheffield (SHF) 17A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:24

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

13:26 Bradford Forster Square (BDQ) 1B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:26

Northern from Bradford Forster Square to Leeds

13:27 Blackpool North (BPN) 11D
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:27

Northern from Blackpool North to York

13:29 Huddersfield (HUD) 13B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:29

TransPennine Express from Huddersfield to Leeds

13:30 Skipton (SKI) 2B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:30

Northern from Skipton to Leeds

13:31 Sheffield (SHF) 10B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:31

Northern from Sheffield to Leeds

13:31 Manchester Piccadilly (MAN) 15B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:31

TransPennine Express from Manchester Piccadilly to Hull

13:38 Carlisle (CAR) 4A
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:38

Northern from Carlisle to Leeds

13:40 York (YRK) 7A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:40

Northern from York to Leeds

13:40 Liverpool Lime Street (LIV) 15
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:40

TransPennine Express from Liverpool Lime Street to Newcastle

13:41 Ilkley (ILK) 5B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:41

Northern from Ilkley to Leeds

13:43 Chester (CTR) 11B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:43

Northern from Chester to Leeds

13:43 Redcar Central (RCC) 16
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:43

TransPennine Express from Redcar Central to Manchester Airport

13:52 Knaresborough (KNA) 0A
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 13:52

Northern from Knaresborough to Leeds

Important travel information

Welcome to LNER

Create an account to receive important information and get the most out of your LNER experience

Create an account

When is the next train?

The quickest way to find your next train

Live alerts and updates

Live info on issues that may affect your journey

Journey planner

Routes and times for upcoming trips

Download the new LNER app

Everything you need for your journey in the palm of your hand. To benefit from the brilliant new features of the LNER app, simply visit the app store on your device and download today!