Live departures

* denotes a mandatory field
Live departures

Live arrivals

Live arrivals

Grantham (GRA)

Live Arrivals

Thursday 13 August 2020

Trains between Grantham and Newark North Gate may be cancelled, delayed by up to 60 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

The failure of the electricity supply between Peterborough and Huntington has been rectified. However, whilst service recovers, trains between Peterborough and Stevenage may still be cancelled, delayed by up to 45 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

Live arrivals
Arrives From Platform Status
15:41 15:51 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
Delayed Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 10 minutes and estimated to arrive at 15:51

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

15:41 15:37 Skegness (SKG) 4
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 15:37

East Midlands Railway from Skegness to Nottingham

16:07 Lincoln Central (LCN) 1
Cancelled Details Journey uses an LNER train

Cancelled This service has been cancelled

London North Eastern Railway from Lincoln Central to London Kings Cross

* Service update:

15:27 Lincoln to London Kings Cross due 17:27 will be cancelled.
This is due to a fault on a train.

Further Info:

We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today. Passengers travelling from Lincoln should board the 15.42 EMR service to Newark North Gate and then connect with the next available LNER service for onward travel. If your journey has been delayed you may be entitled to some compensation. Find out more about our Delay Repay scheme at lner.co.uk/delay. Follow us on Twitter at @LNER for the latest Travel Updates.


16:17 Leeds (LDS) 1
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:17

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to London Kings Cross

16:18 16:31 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
Delayed Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 13 minutes and estimated to arrive at 16:31

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to York

16:25 Nottingham (NOT) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:25

East Midlands Railway from Nottingham to Skegness

16:40 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:40

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Harrogate

16:41 Skegness (SKG) 4
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:41

East Midlands Railway from Skegness to Nottingham

16:57 Norwich (NRW) 4
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 16:57

East Midlands Railway from Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street

17:06 17:11 York (YRK) 1
Delayed Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 5 minutes and estimated to arrive at 17:11

London North Eastern Railway from York to London Kings Cross

17:06 Liverpool Lime Street (LIV) 4
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:06

East Midlands Railway from Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich

17:17 Leeds (LDS) 1
On time * Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:17

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to London Kings Cross

* Service update:

15:36 Harrogate to London Kings Cross due 18:31 will be started from Leeds.
It will no longer call at Harrogate.
This is due to a fault on a train.

Further Info:

We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today. Passengers travelling from Leeds to Harrogate to Leeds should travel on the next available Northern service. If your journey has been delayed you may be entitled to some compensation. Find out more about our Delay Repay scheme at lner.co.uk/delay. Follow us on Twitter at @LNER for the latest Travel Updates.


17:20 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:20

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Lincoln Central

17:28 Nottingham (NOT) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:28

East Midlands Railway from Nottingham to Skegness

17:40 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:40

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Bradford Forster Square

17:42 Skegness (SKG) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 17:42

East Midlands Railway from Skegness to Nottingham

18:05 Lincoln Central (LCN) 1
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:05

London North Eastern Railway from Lincoln Central to London Kings Cross

18:22 Leeds (LDS) 1
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:22

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to London Kings Cross

18:27 Nottingham (NOT) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:27

East Midlands Railway from Nottingham to Skegness

18:29 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:29

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Hull

18:41 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:41

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Harrogate

18:54 Norwich (NRW) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 18:54

East Midlands Railway from Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly

19:04 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:04

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

19:06 York (YRK) 1
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:06

London North Eastern Railway from York to London Kings Cross

19:07 Liverpool Lime Street (LIV) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:07

East Midlands Railway from Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich

19:17 Harrogate (HGT) 1
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:17

London North Eastern Railway from Harrogate to London Kings Cross

19:23 Nottingham (NOT) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:23

East Midlands Railway from Nottingham to Skegness

19:27 London Kings Cross (KGX) 2
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 19:27

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

Important travel information

When is the next train?

The quickest way to find your next train

Live alerts and updates

Live info on issues that may affect your journey

Journey planner

Routes and times for upcoming trips