Live departures

* denotes a mandatory field
Live departures

Live arrivals

Live arrivals

Doncaster (DON)

Live Arrivals

Saturday 26 September 2020

Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

Trains running through Grantham are subject to delays of up to 15 minutes. Some trains may also not call at the station. This is due to a fire on a train.

Live arrivals
Arrives From Platform Status
19:47 19:56 London Kings Cross (KGX) 8
Delayed * Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 9 minutes and estimated to arrive at 19:56

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

* Service update:

18:03 London Kings Cross to Leeds due 20:22 is being delayed between Newark North Gate and Doncaster and is now expected to be 10 minutes late.
This is due to a fault on a train.

Further Info:

We are sorry for the inconvenience this may cause to your journey today. If your journey has been delayed you may be entitled to some compensation. Find out more about our Delay Repay scheme at lner.co.uk/delay. Follow us on Twitter at @LNER for the latest Travel Updates.


19:52 19:53 Newcastle (NCL) 1
Delayed Details Journey uses an LNER train

Delayed This service is delayed by 1 minutes and estimated to arrive at 19:53

London North Eastern Railway from Newcastle to London Kings Cross

20:07 Leeds (LDS) 6
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:07

Northern from Leeds to Doncaster

20:10 20:18 Sheffield (SHF) 8
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 8 minutes and estimated to arrive at 20:18

Northern from Sheffield to Doncaster

20:11 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:11

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

20:19 20:22 Scarborough (SCA) 3B
Delayed Details

Delayed This service is delayed by 3 minutes and estimated to arrive at 20:22

Northern from Scarborough to Sheffield

20:21 Sleaford (SLR) 5
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:21

East Midlands Railway from Sleaford to Doncaster

20:21 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:21

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Harrogate

20:22 Sheffield (SHF) 8
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:22

Northern from Sheffield to Hull

20:24 Edinburgh (EDB) 1
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:24

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

20:28 Scunthorpe (SCU) 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:28

Northern from Scunthorpe to Doncaster

20:35 Sheffield (SHF) 8
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:35

TransPennine Express from Sheffield to Cleethorpes

20:39 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:39

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

20:46 Leeds (LDS) 3A
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:46

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to London Kings Cross

20:58 Hull (HUL) 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 20:58

Northern from Hull to Doncaster

21:07 Leeds (LDS) 6
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:07

Northern from Leeds to Doncaster

21:09 Sheffield (SHF) 5
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:09

Northern from Sheffield to Doncaster

21:10 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:10

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

21:13 London Kings Cross (KGX) 8
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:13

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Bradford Forster Square

21:18 Scarborough (SCA) 3B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:18

Northern from Scarborough to Sheffield

21:22 Edinburgh (EDB) 1
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:22

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to London Kings Cross

21:23 Sheffield (SHF) 8
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:23

Northern from Sheffield to Bridlington

21:27 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:27

Hull Trains from London Kings Cross to Hull

21:28 Scunthorpe (SCU) 0
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:28

Northern from Scunthorpe to Doncaster

21:32 London Kings Cross (KGX) 8
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:32

Grand Central from London Kings Cross to Bradford Interchange

21:38 Cleethorpes (CLE) 3B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:38

TransPennine Express from Cleethorpes to Sheffield

21:39 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:39

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Newcastle

21:44 Hull (HUL) 7
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 21:44

Northern from Hull to Doncaster

22:07 Leeds (LDS) 6
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:07

Northern from Leeds to Doncaster

22:15 Scarborough (SCA) 3B
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:15

Northern from Scarborough to Sheffield

22:21 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:21

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

22:22 Sheffield (SHF) 8
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:22

Northern from Sheffield to Hull

22:30 Scunthorpe (SCU) 0
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:30

Northern from Scunthorpe to Doncaster

22:35 Manchester Airport (MIA) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:35

TransPennine Express from Manchester Airport to Cleethorpes

22:46 Sheffield (SHF) 8
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:46

Northern from Sheffield to Adwick

22:50 Bristol Temple Meads (BRI) 4
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:50

CrossCountry from Bristol Temple Meads to Leeds

22:58 Edinburgh (EDB) 1
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 22:58

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to Doncaster

23:07 Leeds (LDS) 7
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 23:07

Northern from Leeds to Doncaster

23:25 Sheffield (SHF) 4
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 23:25

Northern from Sheffield to Hull

23:28 Scunthorpe (SCU) 3B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 23:28

Northern from Scunthorpe to Doncaster

23:39 Hull (HUL) 3B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 23:39

Northern from Hull to Sheffield

23:43 Sheffield (SHF) 5
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 23:43

Northern from Sheffield to Doncaster

23:48 Hull (HUL) 3B
On time Buy Details

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 23:48

Northern from Hull to Doncaster

23:49 London Kings Cross (KGX) 4
On time Buy Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to arrive at 23:49

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Leeds

Important travel information

Welcome to LNER

Create an account to receive important information and get the most out of your LNER experience

Create an account

When is the next train?

The quickest way to find your next train

Live alerts and updates

Live info on issues that may affect your journey

Journey planner

Routes and times for upcoming trips