Peterborough to York

Peterborough to York

Average travel time
1h 13m

Peterborough to York

Distance
102 miles

Peterborough to York

First LNER train
10:18
Last LNER train
22:53

Upcoming direct journeys for Peterborough to York

Sunday 08 December 2019

Peterborough (PBO)
to York (YRK)

Sunday 08 December 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
10:18 11:32 01h 14m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:18

Leg summary
10:18 11:32 01h 14m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Peterborough to York

10:51 12:03 01h 12m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:51

Leg summary
10:51 12:03 01h 12m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Peterborough to York

11:18 12:31 01h 13m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:18

Leg summary
11:18 12:31 01h 13m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Peterborough to York

12:18 13:32 01h 14m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 12:18

Leg summary
12:18 13:32 01h 14m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Peterborough to York

13:18 14:31 01h 13m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:18

Leg summary
13:18 14:31 01h 13m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Peterborough to York

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for Peterborough to York?

The cheapest fares for Peterborough to York start at £10.50
The next available tickets at this price are available from 12 December
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 24 trains per day.