Morpeth to London Kings Cross

Morpeth to London Kings Cross

Average travel time
3h 35m

Morpeth to London Kings Cross

Distance
259 miles

Morpeth to London Kings Cross

First LNER train
06:38
Last LNER train
20:57

Upcoming direct journeys for Morpeth to London Kings Cross

Friday 13 December 2019

Morpeth (MPT)
to London Kings Cross (KGX)

Friday 13 December 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
15:15 18:39 03h 24m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 15:15

Leg summary
15:15 18:39 03h 24m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Morpeth to London Kings Cross

20:00 23:32 03h 32m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 20:00

Leg summary
20:00 23:32 03h 32m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Morpeth to London Kings Cross

20:57 01:05 04h 08m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 20:57

Leg summary
20:57 01:05 04h 08m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Morpeth to London Kings Cross

Saturday 14 December 2019
07:10 10:39 03h 29m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:10

Leg summary
07:10 10:39 03h 29m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Morpeth to London Kings Cross

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for Morpeth to London Kings Cross?

The cheapest fares for Morpeth to London Kings Cross start at £23.00
The next available tickets at this price are available from 07 January
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 4 trains per day.