London Kings Cross to Retford

London Kings Cross to Retford

Average travel time
1h 38m

London Kings Cross to Retford

Distance
128 miles

London Kings Cross to Retford

First LNER train
05:55
Last LNER train
21:33

Upcoming direct journeys for London Kings Cross to Retford

Thursday 18 July 2019

London Kings Cross (KGX)
to Retford (RET)

Thursday 18 July 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
Friday 19 July 2019
05:55 07:33 01h 38m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 05:55

Leg summary
05:55 07:33 01h 38m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Retford

06:15 07:55 01h 40m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 06:15

Leg summary
06:15 07:55 01h 40m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Retford

07:06 08:46 01h 40m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:06

Leg summary
07:06 08:46 01h 40m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Retford

07:26 08:50 01h 24m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:26

Leg summary
07:26 08:50 01h 24m On time

Hull Trains from London Kings Cross to Retford

09:06 10:47 01h 41m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:06

Leg summary
09:06 10:47 01h 41m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Retford

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Retford?

The cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Retford start at £14.00
The next available tickets at this price are available from 24 July
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 10 trains per day.