London Kings Cross to Durham

London Kings Cross to Durham

Average travel time
2h 51m

London Kings Cross to Durham

Distance
233 miles

London Kings Cross to Durham

First LNER train
08:48
Last LNER train
22:00

Upcoming direct journeys for London Kings Cross to Durham

Sunday 26 May 2019

London Kings Cross (KGX)
to Durham (DHM)

Sunday 26 May 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
Monday 27 May 2019
06:15 09:25 03h 10m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 06:15

Leg summary
06:15 09:25 03h 10m On time

from London Kings Cross to Durham

07:30 10:22 02h 52m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:30

Leg summary
07:30 10:22 02h 52m On time

from London Kings Cross to Durham

08:30 11:25 02h 55m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 08:30

Leg summary
08:30 11:25 02h 55m On time

from London Kings Cross to Durham

09:30 12:21 02h 51m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:30

Leg summary
09:30 12:21 02h 51m On time

from London Kings Cross to Durham

10:30 13:25 02h 55m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:30

Leg summary
10:30 13:25 02h 55m On time

from London Kings Cross to Durham

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Durham?

The cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Durham start at £21.00
The next available tickets at this price are available from 28 May
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 17 trains per day.