London Kings Cross to Dundee

London Kings Cross to Dundee

Average travel time
5h 50m

London Kings Cross to Dundee

Distance
360 miles

London Kings Cross to Dundee

First LNER train
10:00
Last LNER train
14:00

Upcoming direct journeys for London Kings Cross to Dundee

Sunday 18 August 2019

London Kings Cross (KGX)
to Dundee (DEE)

Sunday 18 August 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
Monday 19 August 2019
10:00 15:46 05h 46m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:00

Leg summary
10:00 15:46 05h 46m On time

from London Kings Cross to Dundee

14:00 19:53 05h 53m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:00

Leg summary
14:00 19:53 05h 53m On time

from London Kings Cross to Dundee

16:00 21:52 05h 52m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 16:00

Leg summary
16:00 21:52 05h 52m On time

from London Kings Cross to Dundee

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Dundee?

The cheapest fares for London Kings Cross to Dundee start at £35.50
The next available tickets at this price are available from 14 September
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 3 trains per day.