London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

Average travel time
3h 36m

London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

Distance
304 miles

London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

First LNER train
07:00
Last LNER train
19:00

London Kings Cross (KGX)
to Berwick-upon-Tweed (BWK)

Tuesday 28 January 2020
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
07:00 10:36 03h 36m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:00

Leg summary
07:00 10:36 03h 36m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

08:00 11:35 03h 35m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 08:00

Leg summary
08:00 11:35 03h 35m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

09:00 12:35 03h 35m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:00

Leg summary
09:00 12:35 03h 35m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

10:00 13:37 03h 37m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:00

Leg summary
10:00 13:37 03h 37m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

11:00 14:34 03h 34m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:00

Leg summary
11:00 14:34 03h 34m On time

London North Eastern Railway from London Kings Cross to Berwick-upon-Tweed

Route Fares

How many trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 12 trains per day.