Edinburgh to Doncaster

Edinburgh to Doncaster

Average travel time
2h 53m

Edinburgh to Doncaster

Distance
187 miles

Edinburgh to Doncaster

First LNER train
09:00
Last LNER train
19:00

Upcoming direct journeys for Edinburgh to Doncaster

Sunday 21 July 2019

Edinburgh (EDB)
to Doncaster (DON)

Sunday 21 July 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
09:00 11:55 02h 55m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:00

Leg summary
09:00 11:55 02h 55m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to Doncaster

10:00 12:52 02h 52m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:00

Leg summary
10:00 12:52 02h 52m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to Doncaster

11:00 13:53 02h 53m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:00

Leg summary
11:00 13:53 02h 53m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to Doncaster

12:00 14:52 02h 52m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 12:00

Leg summary
12:00 14:52 02h 52m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to Doncaster

13:00 15:52 02h 52m 0
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:00

Leg summary
13:00 15:52 02h 52m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Edinburgh to Doncaster

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for Edinburgh to Doncaster?

The cheapest fares for Edinburgh to Doncaster start at £31.40
The next available tickets at this price are available from 10 August
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 12 trains per day.