Bradford Forster Square to London Kings Cross

Bradford Forster Square (BDQ)
to London Kings Cross (KGX)

Sunday 23 January 2022
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
07:36 12:08 04h 32m 1
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:36

Leg summary
07:36 07:52 00h 16m On time

from Bradford Forster Square to Bradford Interchange

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 07:57

Leg summary
07:57 Plat 1 12:08 04h 11m On time

Grand Central Railway from Bradford Interchange to London Kings Cross

09:23 14:30 05h 07m 4
On time Details

Amended Northern service until further notice -

Train times from Sunday 13 February onwards may not be showing correctly in online journey planners. We recommend that you re-check your journey before travelling.

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:23

Leg summary
09:23 09:39 00h 16m On time

from Bradford Forster Square to Bradford Interchange

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:44

Leg summary
09:44 Plat 1 10:05 00h 21m On time

Northern from Bradford Interchange to Leeds

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:18

Leg summary
10:18 11:38 01h 20m On time

Northern from Leeds to Sheffield

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:52

Leg summary
11:52 14:19 02h 27m On time

East Midlands Railway from Sheffield to London St Pancras International

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:29

Leg summary
14:29 14:30 00h 01m On time

from London St Pancras International to London Kings Cross

09:33 14:30 04h 57m 5
On time Details

Amended Northern service until further notice -

Train times from Sunday 13 February onwards may not be showing correctly in online journey planners. We recommend that you re-check your journey before travelling.

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:33

Leg summary
09:33 09:49 00h 16m On time

from Bradford Forster Square to Bradford Interchange

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:54

Leg summary
09:54 Plat 1 10:15 00h 21m On time

Northern from Bradford Interchange to Leeds

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:25

Leg summary
10:25 10:41 Plat 3 00h 16m On time

Northern from Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:49

Leg summary
10:49 Plat 2 11:38 00h 49m On time

Northern from Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:52

Leg summary
11:52 14:19 02h 27m On time

East Midlands Railway from Sheffield to London St Pancras International

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:29

Leg summary
14:29 14:30 00h 01m On time

from London St Pancras International to London Kings Cross

09:50 15:11 05h 21m 4
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

Amended Northern service until further notice -

Train times from Sunday 13 February onwards may not be showing correctly in online journey planners. We recommend that you re-check your journey before travelling.

Disruption to LNER services until Friday 11 February.

Train times from Saturday 5 February onwards may not be showing correctly in journey planners. We recommend that you re-check your journey before travelling.

ENGINEERING DIVERSIONS:

LNER services are reduced with journey times extended by over 60 minutes. This is due to engineering diversions between London Kings Cross and Peterborough. LNER trains are expected to busy, and seat reservations are recommended.

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:50

Leg summary
09:50 10:06 00h 16m On time

from Bradford Forster Square to Bradford Interchange

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:11

Leg summary
10:11 Plat 4 10:29 00h 18m On time

Northern from Bradford Interchange to Leeds

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:45

Leg summary
10:45 12:15 01h 30m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Leeds to Peterborough

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 12:51

Leg summary
12:51 13:25 00h 34m On time

East Midlands Railway from Peterborough to Ely

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:57

Leg summary
13:57 15:11 01h 14m On time

Great Northern from Ely to London Kings Cross

10:13 Plat 3 15:11 04h 58m 4
On time Details Journey uses an LNER train

Amended Northern service until further notice -

Train times from Sunday 13 February onwards may not be showing correctly in online journey planners. We recommend that you re-check your journey before travelling.

Disruption to LNER services until Friday 11 February.

Train times from Saturday 5 February onwards may not be showing correctly in journey planners. We recommend that you re-check your journey before travelling.

ENGINEERING DIVERSIONS:

LNER services are reduced with journey times extended by over 60 minutes. This is due to engineering diversions between London Kings Cross and Peterborough. LNER trains are expected to busy, and seat reservations are recommended.

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 10:13

Leg summary
10:13 Plat 3 10:40 00h 27m On time

Northern from Bradford Forster Square to Leeds

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:00

Leg summary
11:00 11:30 00h 30m On time

CrossCountry from Leeds to Doncaster

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:57

Leg summary
11:57 12:58 01h 01m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Doncaster to Peterborough

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:19

Leg summary
13:19 14:09 00h 50m On time

CrossCountry from Peterborough to Cambridge

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 14:22

Leg summary
14:22 15:11 00h 49m On time

Great Northern from Cambridge to London Kings Cross

RELATED FAQS

Book and travel with confidence

Book and travel with confidence.

  • There's no booking fees, ever!
  • We are maintaining increased cleaning in stations and onboard 
  • Our LNER app allows you to book contactless eTickets and stay up to date with your journey progress, in the palm of your hand.
  • Plans change and that's why our tickets can, too. All changes and refunds are fee-free until 31 March 2022. Find out more on our ticket changes and refunds page.

Bradford Forster Square to London Kings Cross

Distance
171 miles

How many trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 2 trains per day.