Aberdeen to Darlington

Aberdeen to Darlington

Average travel time
4h 40m

Aberdeen to Darlington

Distance
183 miles

Aberdeen to Darlington

First LNER train
09:47
Last LNER train
13:47

Upcoming direct journeys for Aberdeen to Darlington

Sunday 16 June 2019

Aberdeen (ABD)
to Darlington (DAR)

Sunday 16 June 2019
Journey planner results
Departs Dep Arrives Arr Duration Dur Changes Chg Status Status
09:47 14:27 04h 40m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 09:47

Leg summary
09:47 14:27 04h 40m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Aberdeen to Darlington

11:10 16:09 04h 59m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 11:10

Leg summary
11:10 16:09 04h 59m On time

CrossCountry from Aberdeen to Darlington

13:47 18:28 04h 41m 0
On time Details

On time This service is scheduled to depart at 13:47

Leg summary
13:47 18:28 04h 41m On time

London North Eastern Railway from Aberdeen to Darlington

Route Q&A

What are the cheapest fares for Aberdeen to Darlington?

The cheapest fares for Aberdeen to Darlington start at £19.50
The next available tickets at this price are available from 25 June
Buy Now - , first class

How many LNER trains per day travel this route?

Approximately 3 trains per day.